2018-2019 Class Schedule

STARTS SEPT. 4, 2018

Click Here to Register Online
We look forward to dancing with you this year!



*All hour long leveled classes are 55 minutes of dancing (billed at 1 hr.) and 1.25 hour long classes are 1 hr. 10 min. of dancing (billed at 1 hr. 15 min.) to allow students and teachers a 5 minute “passing period”

A $35 reg. fee per student (or $60 for 2 or more students) and the first month’s tuition is due at the time of registration. Classes are filled on a first come first serve basis. Many classes do fill up so register early to get your preferred class time.

Our classes run the school year (September-May).

 

2018-2019 Classes Listed by Age/Level

Ballet Tots (2-3 yrs)- Ballet & Creative Movement
Tuesday 9:30-10:00 CALL IF INTERESTED
Tuesdays 10:15-10:45
Tuesdays 3:00-3:30
Wednesdays 10:00-10:30
Wednesdays 4:00-4:30
Saturdays 9:30-10:00
Saturdays 10:00-10:30

PreBallet (3-4.5 yrs)- Tap & Ballet
Mondays 5:15-6:00
Tuesdays 10:00-10:45
Tuesdays 3:30-4:15
Tuesdays 5:15-6:00
Wednesdays 10:45-11:30
Wednesdays 4:30-5:15
Thursdays 4:15-5:00
Thursday 6:00-6:45
Saturdays 9:45-10:30

Combo (4-5 yrs)- Tap & Ballet
Tuesdays 10:45-11:45
Tuesdays 6:30-7:30
Wednesdays 9:45-10:45
Wednesdays 3:30-4:30
Wednesdays 5:15-6:15
Thursdays 3:15-4:15
Thursdays 5:00-6:00
Saturdays 11:30-12:30
Saturday 12:30-1:30

Combo (5-6 yrs)- Tap & Ballet
Mondays 3:30-4:30
Mondays 4:30-5:30
Tuesdays 10:45-11:45
Tuesdays 4:15-5:15
Tuesdays 5:00-6:00
Wednesdays 6:15-7:15
Saturdays 11:30-12:30 (in BF Room)
Saturdays 11:30-12:30 (in MG Room)

PrePrimary (7-9 yrs)- Tap, Ballet & Jazz
Wednesdays 5:15-6:45
Thursdays 3:30-5:00

Mini Acro (4-6 yrs)
Mondays 5:30-6:00
Wednesdays 10:45-11:15
Wednesdays 6:00-6:45* This is an Advanced Mini Acro class and must be approved by teacher before joining.

Mini Jazz (4-6 yrs)
Wednesdays 4:30-5:00

Mini Hip Hop (4-6 yrs)
Mondays 3:45-4:15
Mondays 5:30-6:00
Tuesdays 6:00-6:30
Wednesdays 4:00-4:30

Level I Classes
Ballet IA- Mondays 4:30-5:30, Wednesday 3:30-4:30, Thursdays 6:00-7:00, Saturdays 10:30-11:30
Ballet IB- Mondays 6:45-7:45, Tuesdays 4:00-5:00, Thursdays 6:30-7:30, Saturdays 10:30-11:30
Tap I- Mondays 4:30-5:15, Wednesdays 6:45-7:30, Thursdays 3:30-4:15, Thursdays 7:00-7:45
Jazz I- Mondays 3:30-4:30, Tuesdays 6:00-7:00, Thursdays 4:15-5:15, Saturdays 9:30-10:30
Contemporary I- Tuesdays 4:15-5:00
Acro I- Thursdays 5:15-6:00, Fridays 4:00-5:00
Hip Hop I- Tuesdays 6:45-7:30, Thursdays 4:00-4:45, Fridays 5:15-6:00, Saturdays 12:30-1:15
Leaps & Turns I & II- Fridays 5:00-6:00

Level II Classes
Ballet II- Mondays 6:45-7:45, Wednesdays 4:30-5:30, Wednesdays 7:30-8:30, Thursdays 4:45-5:45
Tap II- Tuesdays 6:00-6:45, Wednesdays 4:30-5:15
Jazz II- Mondays 4:15-5:15, Wednesdays 6:45-7:45
Contemporary II- Mondays 5:00-6:00
Acro II- Tuesdays 7:00-8:00
Hip Hop II- Mondays 6:00-6:45, Tuesdays 7:30-8:15
Teen Jazz- Thursdays 7:45-8:45
Leaps & Turns I & II- Fridays 5:00-6:00

Level III Classes
Ballet III- Mondays 6:45-8:00, Wednesdays 7:45-9:00, Fridays 6:00-7:15 (this is a combined Ballet III/IV class)
Tap III- Mondays 6:00-6:45, Thursdays 5:45-6:30
Jazz III- Thursdays 6:45-7:45
Contemporary III- Tuesdays 8:00-9:00
Acro III & IV- Wednesdays 6:45-7:45
Hip Hop III & IV- Thursdays 5:00-5:45
Leaps & Turns III & IV- Saturdays 10:30-11:30

Level IV Classes
Ballet IV- Mondays 6:45-8:00, Wednesdays 7:45-9:00, Fridays 6:00-7:15 (this is a combined Ballet III/IV class)
Tap IV- Mondays 6:00-6:45
Jazz IV- Thursdays 6:45-7:45
Contemporary IV- Tuesdays 8:00-9:00
Acro III & IV- Wednesdays 6:45-7:45
Hip Hop III & IV- Thursdays 5:00-5:45
Leaps & Turns III & IV- Saturdays 10:30-11:30

Pointe Classes
PrePointe- Mondays 8:00-8:30
Beg/Int Pointe- Mondays 8:00-8:45
Int/Adv Pointe- Mondays 8:00-9:00